December 13, 2009


As much as I want to finish my final essay for my modern mind class, I'm way too busy drifting off in other thoughts -_- which I'm hating. I just hate when I have to do a paper on a subject i'm totally clueless on, I wanna BS my ass through it, but it ain't workin :/

[Men and Women]: I personally think that its easier for men to cheat or have an affair or even flirt with other women. Reason being, some women are.. just easy to get especially the younger ones -_-! Guys usually are more OUT there than women, they are capable to flirt and talk their way out of many situations. Also, if their spouse is concerned and curious a little too much, he might think she's being too controlling and he's under a leash o.0. Women are known to be suspicious of their man because let's face it, we're a little more emotional when it comes down to romance or love between any two people. Trust is a factor that is usually given into a relationship in the beginning but slowly lost at times through out one and EXTREMELY HARD to be gained. It sucks when a relationship is running on a thing string without any trust. /: VATEVEAH.

Einstein, what an amazing fella' hella' sarcastic lolol.

Let's see if I'm able to get back to my paper.. which is do Tuesday and I jus started. Salute me so I can be done ASAP :/ I wanna be a free wo[men].

October 11, 2009


A new experience for everyone who has entered this Fall. Very different than High School, you don't need no damn persons permission to use the bathroom or even take a phone call. AHH HILLCREST where cellphones weren't allowed >.< damn idiots. Now i'm saving some MONE-AYYYYYYY! before i had to spend 2$ a day to put in my cell phone, and my zune in the nearest store so they could hold it for till i got out of school, so did 89327497324 other students. The sad part was.. through out half of the year my cell was waaaaaaaaaack. I switched over to a pearl which i initially had but wrecked the screen horribly purposely x; yes I know who would do suchathing? MEEEEEEEE =D

The professors are alright.. Actually all of them are minus one. My English teacher's horrible ahh i have so much against him its re-dick-u-lous. smh. The fella always fosuses on how he isn't like high school teachers, he doesn't help students who need help. He talks while he wants us to WRITE, how obnoxious? Imagine concentraiting on a sentence & out of no where dumbitchass comes out saying "If you do not know what your suppose to do, i suggest u ask your partner or leave this class" I mean god damn we're already 5 min into the assignment no need to say something like that. He fouscues on how we don't do this & that how we should do this & that but in reality I wonder what he's hiding from all of us. I mean when a person is always pin pointing others, it makes you think... Whats the real issue, because after explainin yourself for 329048943 days, dontchu think WE GET IT?! jeez.

My Classes are good too, besides my Mondays& Thursdays, they suck. Mondays I have class from 3-9PM & Thursday I have a 6 hour break which I spend home.. but who has the strength to go all the way back from 1 class? ;/ My business class is 3 hours and.. well I HATE IT. I didn't ask for it, but there wasn't anything left ;| I don't have any interest in that area, and by the look of it I don't think I'll even understand it. OH & the book costs 125$ D= boo hoo ! I could do so much with that LOL. I wonder if I could go to the library to do the assignments.. wonder how that'd work out.

I think that's enough for now... its almost 6AM I just morethanhalf completed 1/3 essays, all are due on Tuesday each 3 page long.. Do i got it in me? GOD I HOPE SO =/ wish me LUCK <3

July 19, 2009


Yet again its been a while since I updated previously, shocking? Naaaaah =)

Summer finally hit, pretty late though but I'm not complaining since it'll hopefully breeze through September.. One thing that might be typically harder this year is Ramadan (for those of you who aren't sure what that is, that's the whole month in which we Muslims fast, how exciting!) Summer feels a little boring this year around, though I have manymany things to do which of course as I am.. procrastinating.. Mostly to do with College shiiiiiiiit. That placement test yeah, i've been meaning to get to it along with transferring my damn transcript.

Someone very important to me, someone that gives me meaning to my life finally confessed to me that they don't understand me. For a year we've been together, and yet he still does not understand me, not that many people do so I cant blame him. But I have a quick question, how do you change the way you think? Your thoughts, Your feelings, the emotions that take over your mind. I was told.. "Instead of you controlling your mind, your mind controls you" true story at times I do think my mind controls everything, yeah I'm suppose to be the one control everything expect feelings that rush through my body though it might be hard. ;( When it comes down to others vs. others I think positive, tell them to think positive, look at things a little differently but lately i've realized if I were in there position, would I think positively? No.. This should have been in my new year resolution or something lol. Having a brighter sense in thought. I get where he's completely coming from because I bared these feelings, these types of thoughts for years without putting any recognition into it of what it might do to the people around me, especially the ones that truly mean a lot to me. I bet more than half of you guys are confused considering the fact that you dont know me, but all in all since I cant help myself but ramble off, "My name is Erin Nowrose and I can't help myself from thinking negatively." =D. I'll write more jibberish about this later, for now thats all.

AHHH! another poke on the ass.. gotta get my damn PERMIT MOM: How does a long island girl NOT have a permit and she's almost 18! DAMN IT. lol

May 17, 2009


[EDIT]I love me some home cooked food. kuddos to the mother <3 yum. Salmon con Shrimp. BAKED

So I guess its been quiet a while since I've been on this thing. Is it okay to think you're bipolar sometimes? Is it okay that its acceptable to you? Hmph... Not saying that I am... but of course I think some of us have those feelings where we feel like something one day, and weeks and/or months later we feel completely opposite? Wonder if that's the cycle of life, it evolves and changes, and at times brings us back to the same place... again.

Its Sunday morning 3:47 AM & I have no sleep in my eyes. Sure as hell my body's tired but not in the mood to go sleep and waste my precious time. Feeling as if there are many things that have been left unsaid and certain things should be coming out real soon for discovery. If I shut down now, then those words will be lost in the mist of uncertainty and beg to come out again.